World's Largest Youth Network

Contact Us

Contact NYKS


Sh N Raja
Director Gerneral
Phone-91-11-23442801

Sh Veerendra Mishra
Executive Director
Phone 011-23442810

 

Head Office:
Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports
(Government of India)
4- Jeevan Deep Building, Ground Floor, Parliament Street, New Delhi - 110 001 (India)

Tel : 91-11-23442800
       

 

Section wise information may be got from the following officers

 

<
NameDesignationSection Phone
Dr. M P GuptaDirector (I/C)    Core Programme, NYLP, Accnual Action Plan, Special Programme, NPYAD,Projects,  EDP 23442813
Sh S N SharmaJoint Director GA, Establishment, OL Transport, CDN, RET and NYC 23442845
Sh S P PatnaikJoint Director Personnel,Pension, Legal, Vigilance, Grievances and RTI 23442814
Sh Sanjay SinghDy DirectorLegal, Vigilance, Grievances and RTI 23442817
Sh Apoorva ShindeDy DirectorFinance, Budget, Accounts, Audit and Media23442816
Sh Nand Kumar SinghDy Director Personnel and Pension 23442815
Sh U P SinghDy. Director GA, Establishment, OL Transport, CDN, RET and NYC 23442887
Dr. Arjun Kumar VermaAsst. Director Special Project 23442818
Sh M P SharmaAsst. Director Core Programme, Annual Action Plan and NYLP Scheme23442820
Sh Prakash VaidyaAsst. Director National Youth Volunteer 23442824
Sh Umesh SahniAsst. Director Personnel 23442819
Sh Gopal OjhaAsst. Director Media23442828
Ms VandanaAsst. DirectorPersonnel23442822
Sh Mahender SharmaAsst. Director CDN23442825
Sh Ashok KumarAsst. Director Accounts23442829
Smt Suman MudgalAsst. Director Rajbhasha23442830
Sh Sanjay MehraAsst. Director Accounts23442826
Sh Devender KumarAsst. Director EDP23442821