World's Largest Youth Network

Contact Us

Contact NYKS


Sh Asit Singh
Director General
Phone-91-11-23442801


Executive Director
Phone 011-23442801

 

Head Office:
Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports
(Government of India)
4- Jeevan Deep Building, Ground Floor, Parliament Street, New Delhi - 110 001 (India)

Tel : 91-11-23442800
       

 

Section wise information may be got from the following officers

 

NameDesignationSection Phone
Sh J P Singh NegiDirector     Personnel, Pension, RET and IC, Legal, Vigilance, RTI & Grievance, CDN, Rajbhasha and General Administration 23442814
Dr. M P GuptaDirector     Core Programme, NYLP Scheme, Coordination Activities Collaboration with Other Ministries, Special Programmes, Projects and NPYAD Scheme, Accounts and EDP 23442813
Sh S P PatnaikJoint Director NYC, Skill Development, Disaster Management, Finance, Budget, Accounts & Audit, Miscellaneous Tasks 23442816
Sh Nand Kumar SinghJoint Director Personnel & Pension 23442815
Sh U P SinghJoint Director GA, CDN, 23442887
Dr. Arjun Kumar VermaDy Director Personnel 23442855
Sh M P SharmaDy. Director Core Programme, Annual Action Plan and NYLP Scheme23442820
Sh R N TyagiDy. Director Special Project23442818
Sh Prabhir Kumar PradhanDy. DirectorAccounts & Legal23442800
Sh Vijay KumarDy. DirectorGA23442845
Sh Prakash VaidyaDy. Director National Youth Volunteer 23442824
Sh Prabhat VermaDy. Director Special Project23442875
Sh Shashim Ahmed HashmiAsst. Director GA 23442906
Sh Umesh SahniAsst. Director Personnel 23442819
Sh Gopal OjhaAsst. Director Media23442828
Sh Mahender SharmaAsst. Director CDN23442825
Sh Ashok KumarAsst. Director Accounts23442829
Smt Suman MudgalAsst. Director Rajbhasha23442830
Sh Sanjay MehraAsst. Director Accounts23442826
Sh Devender KumarAsst. Director EDP23442821
Sh Madhur KushwahaAsst. Director Vigilence & Audit23442817
Sh Shailender PathakAsst. Director Personnel23442906
Sh A P SinghAsst. Director Legal23442823
Sh DhanpatAsst. Director Chairperson BOG. NYKS Office 23442800
Sh Bhupender SinghAsst. Director Personnel23442852
Ms. Varsha RanaAsst. Director Personnel23442906
Ms. Veena Trackoo Asst. Director Vigilance Section23442838
Sh Ravindra Singh Asst. Director Vigilance Section23442827
Ms. Manjula Panicker Asst. Director Personnel23442878
Ms. D Padmavathi Mrs Asst. Director Programme23442836
Ms. Neelu Thadani Asst. Director DG Office23442837
Ms. Manisha Saini Asst. Director Programme Skill Development23442800
Sh K Mahalingam Asst. Director Secretary Office23442800
Sh Sanjay Gairola Asst. Director Accounts23442833