World's Largest Youth Network

Contact Us

Contact NYKS


Sh Vijay Kumar, IPS
Director General
Phone-91-11-23442802 / 803

Lt. Col. Arun Kumar Singh
Executive Director
Phone 011-23442810

 

Head Office:
Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports
(Government of India)
4- Jeevan Deep Building, Ground Floor, Parliament Street, New Delhi - 110 001 (India)

Tel : 91-11-23442800
       

 

Section wise information may be got from the following officers

 

NameDesignationSection Phone
Lt. Col. Arun Kumar singhExecutive Director     Personnel, Pension, General Administration, Legal, Vigilance  and  Grievance, 23442810
Dr. M P GuptaDirector     Core Programme,  Coordination Activities, NYLP Scheme, Youth Clubs,  Special Programmes, Projects and NPYAD Scheme, EDP, Social Media, NYV, RET, Disaster Management and Skill Development 23442813
Sh Veerender Khatri Director CDN, IC, Media, RTI, Rajbhasha, Finance Budget, Accounts & Audit 23442812
Sh M P SharmaJoint Director Core Programme, Annual Action Plan and NYLP Scheme23442820
Sh Jain GeorgeJoint Director Finance, Budget, Accounts and Audit, Co-ordination, RTI, Rajbhasha, CPIO 23442816
Sh Prakash VaidyaJoint Director Personnel & Pension, NYC 23442824
Sh Prabhat VermaJoint Director Special Project23442875
Sh N.S ManoranjanJoint Director G.A23442845
Sh Shashim Ahmed HashmiDy. Director GA (Arrangement of Meetings, House Keeping, Purchase, CDN) 23442825
Sh Gopal Chand OjhaOSD (DD) GA (Establishment, Dispatch, RET, Media)23442828
Sh Ashok KumarOSD (DD) Pension23442829
Sh Mahender SharmaAsst. Director Personnel 23442835
Smt Suman MudgalAsst. Director Rajbhasha23442830
Sh Sanjay MehraAsst. Director Accounts23442826
Sh Yogesh CharanAsst. Director EDP & Social Media23442821
Sh Vikram SinghAsst. Director Vigilance 23442817
Sh DhanpatAsst. Director Chairperson BOG. NYKS Office 23442800
Sh Bhupender SinghAsst. Director Personnel23442852
Ms. Varsha RanaAsst. Director Personnel23442815
Sh Pranjal Agarwal Asst. Director Vigilance, Legal23442827
Ms. Manjula Panicker Asst. Director Programme23442879
Ms. D Padmavathi Mrs Asst. Director Programme23442837
Ms. Manisha Saini Asst. Director Programme (Project)23442846
Sh K Mahalingam Asst. Director Secretary Office23442800
Sh Sanjay Gairola Asst. Director Accounts23442833
Ms Aartika Sethi Asst. Director Personnel23442822
Sh Shikhar Virmani Asst. Director Accounts23442826
Sh Lokesh Kumar Asst. Director Personnel23442819
Sh Sudhir Pandey Asst. Director Legal23442832
Sh Suryakant Kumar Asst. Director Programme23442894